Staff Directory

Office Staff

 Title:  Name:  E-Mail:  Extension:
 Principal Keene, Tina
 e-mail  101
 Office Manager Billingsley, Wendy e-mail  100
 Attendance Clerk
Hoff, Amy  e-mail
 103
 Health Aide
Snow, Sandy  e-mail
 105
 Custodian - Day
Gonzales, Julian
 e-mail  333
 Custodian - Night
Thao, Toua
   333
 Nurse
Neves-Dean, Michelle
 e-mail  423
 Library
Miller, Andrea
 e-mail  340
Cafeteria Manager
Evans. Kim
 e-mail  109
Cafeteria Assistant
Hernandez, Lucy
   109
     
 
 Computer Lab
 Guilbault, Karin
 e-mail  320
 Targeted Case Manager (Hmong)  Ge Thao-Lor  e-mail  332
 Targeted Case Manager (TK - Spanish)
 Stallman, Frances
 e-mail  111
  Afterschool Program Director
 Conley, Christy
 e-mail  106
 

   

Transitional Kindergarten & Kindergarten Teachers

 Room:  Name:  E-Mail:  Extension:
 3A  TK Robin Williams [email protected] 403
 

 
 3    K Erin Nielsen
[email protected] 303
 9    K Jennifer Erickson
[email protected]
309
 10  K Katy Leaf
[email protected] 310
 

First Grade Teachers

 Room:  Name:  E-Mail:  Extension:
6 Jolie Levin
j[email protected]  306
7 Katie Bailey
[email protected]
 307
8 Tracy Cardoza
[email protected]
 308

Second Grade Teachers

 Room:  Name:  E-Mail:  Extension:
1
 Paige Bush
[email protected]
 301
2  Michelle Oswalt
[email protected]
 302
28  Kathy Lininger
[email protected]
 328

Third Grade Teachers

 Room:  Name:  E-Mail:     Extension:
11  Eli Gaskill
[email protected]
      311
18  Tish Francis
[email protected]       318
28
Kathy Lininger [email protected]
      328

Fourth Grade Teachers

 Room:  Name:  E-Mail:  Extension:
  4 Connie Lewis
 [email protected]
    304
  5
Azzurra Whitchurch
 [email protected]     305
  15 Jim Knaver  [email protected]     315
 

In-School Suspension

 Room:  
      Name:           
      E-Mail                           
                          Extension                       
 30     
 TBD
    
                            330  
   
    
                           

Support Teachers

 Room  Title:  Name:  E-Mail:  Extension:
 23
 RSP Teacher
Emily Coons
 [email protected]  323
 23  RSP
Denise Morton
 [email protected]  323
 22  Title 1
Sherri Lowe
 [email protected]  322
 19  Title 1 Christy Conley  [email protected]  319
 19  Title 1
Julie Salzman
 [email protected]  319
 19  Music Dan Holmes
 [email protected]
 391
 27  District LCAP Support
Christi Bangsund
 [email protected]  327
 27  District Illuminate Support
Carol Sylvester
 [email protected]  327
 27  District Technology Support
Lori Sullivan
 [email protected]
 327

Speech/Psychologist/PIP/Nurse/Counselor

 Room  Title:  Name:  E-Mail:  Extension:
 24
 Speech K - 5th
Elaine Crescitelli
   424
 24  Speech Preschool
Brenda Sorenson
   324
 24  Speech Preschool
Heather Wright    324
   Psychologist Laura Putterbaugh    107
   Psychologist
Tonja Hoe    107
   District Nurse Michelle Neves-Dean    107
 31  Counselor
Mike Carroll    331
   
     
 

   

CUSD Specialists

 Room  Title:  Name:  E-Mail:  Extension:
 16
 ELD Instructor
Terri Crawford
   316
 16  ELD Instructor
Dana Feingold
   316
 16  ELD Instructor
Tami Oberg    316
 21  Visually Impared Kelly Spasbo    321
 27  TOSA
Christy Bengsund    327
 27  Information Technology Lori Sullivan    327
 27 Illuminate Support Carol Sylvester    327
 17  Music Teacher
 Dan Holmes    317
 17  Fine Arts Teacher
 Kelly Imes
   317
 17  P.E. Specialist  Kristen Southam  317